|
|
|
|
 |
|
BIOLOGICAL TIME BOMB (USED)
|
|
Our Price: $3.00
|
|
|

USED, GOOD CONDITION. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket scuffed, small tear on bottom of back. Binding and interior excellent condition. Book club edition.
Originally published in 1968, this explores such possible future scientific developments as "test/tube" babies, organ transplants, mood altering medications and genetic engineering. Remember when that stuff was just science fiction?
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
REVELATION THE DIVINE FIRE (USED)
|
|
Our Price: $4.00
|
|
|

USED, FAIR CONDITION. Mass market paperback. Pages yellowed, back cover bent. Sticker on back cover.
How to become a spokesperson for higher entities, aliens and angels, and how to avoid getting stuck with the wrong sort of guide. First published in 1973, this is a second paperback printing dated May 1982.
Part of the "Star People" series.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
WITCHES ALMANAC 1998 - 1999 (USED)
|
|
Our Price: $4.00
|
|
|

USED, VERY GOOD CONDITION. Spine stapled trade paperback. Some dirt and markings on cover. Otherwise like new. Appears never read.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
WITCHES ALMANAC 1997 - 1998 (USED)
|
|
Our Price: $4.00
|
|
|

USED, VERY GOOD CONDITION. Spine stapled trade paperback. Some dirt and markings on cover. Otherwise like new. Appears never read.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
HOLY BIBLE NEW INTERNATIONAL VERSION (USED)
|
|
Our Price: $6.00
|
|
|

USED, GOOD CONDITION. Trade paperback, onionskin paper pages. Some edge wear. Cover is maroon leatherette bound to stiff paper, with silver lettering. Some curling of front and back covers, front cover loose from binding. Some highlighting and pencil notations. A good working copy, also good for a car copy.
Contains Old and New Testaments. Not a red letter edition, no concordance, no index. Some explanatory footnotes.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
DISCOVERERS (USED)
|
|
Our Price: $7.50
|
|
|

USED, VERY GOOD CONDITION. Trade paperback. Some shelf wear, almost like new.
Jacket Description/Back:
'The Discoverers' is a vivid, sweeping, and original history of man's greatest adventure: his search to discover the world around him--the relationship of the heavens to his own planet, the elusive and mysterious dimension of time, the vast and colorful range of plants and animals, the intricate workings of his own body, the surprising variety of human societies past and present--by the Pulitzer Prize-winning author of The Americans, now the Librarian of Congress.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
SECRET DAKINI ORACLE (USED)
|
|
Our Price: $9.00
|
|
|

USED, GOOD CONDITION. Trade paperback. Edged dirty, binding tight, pages very good condition. This is the book that was originally sold seperately from the cards.
Publisher Marketing: For their system of divination, the authors drew upon extensive study of the 64 Dakinis of the Ranipur Jharial Temple in Orisa, India, which honor intuitive wisdom.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
LIGHT OF THE SOUL USED YOGA SUTRAS OF PATANJALI
|
|
Our Price: $9.00
|
|
|

USED, VERY GOOD CONDITION. Trade paperback. Edges, front cover at spine edge slightly worn. Binding, interior excellent condition.
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
FLIGHT OF THE FEATHERED SERPENT (MAYAN XULTAN TAROT) USED
|
|
Our Price: $9.00
|
|
|

USED, GOOD CONDITION. Trade paperback. Trim error on bottom edge, leaving slight furring. Binding tight, some light wear on cover and edges. Otherwise excellent condition.
Publisher Marketing: The teachings of
the Native Americans is undergoing a re-invigorating action nowadays
as Western civilization grapples with the problems of technology,
speed, stress and the dissolution of traditional values. The Native
teachings emphasize the oneness and harmony of all beings who share
the planet and their teachings are wholistic and balancing. We have
tried to bring together some of the finest books available in the
field. Of particular note is the bestselling "Sacred Tree" and the
incredible stories of the American continent from the native
perspective contained in "Sun Horse: Native Visions of the New
World".
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|
NOSTRADAMUS AND THE MILLENIUM (USED) HARDCOVER
|
|
Our Price: $10.00
|
|
|

USED, VERY GOOD CONDITION. Hardback with dust jacket. Slightly dirty.
Publishers Marketing: This startling and unique volume offers an interpretation of Nostradamus that specifically focuses on the latter part of the twentieth century and those troubled times leading up to the coming millennium. 50 duotones. 160 full-color illustrations.
|
|
 |
Stay Connected!