www.isisbooks.com
Shipping
View Cart
My Account/Order Status
Help
HOME
CATEGORIES
NEWS
EVENTS
ARTICLES
HEALING OASIS
PSYCHICS
CONTACT US
WISH LIST
FREE CATALOG REQUEST
BROWSE by SUBJECT
Tarot: All Things Tarot
Wicca & Neo-Paganism
Wisdom of the West
Wisdom of the East
Astrology
Egypt
BOOKS - DECKS - CD'S
Books
Tarot & Oracle Decks
Music
GIFTS & SUPPLIES
NEW ITEMS
Moon Magick Brand Incenses, Oils, Amulets & Bathsalts
Candles & Accessories
Clothing
Crystals and Stones
Folk Magic Supplies
Gift Certificates
Essential Oils
Herbs & Accessories
Incense
Jewelry
Magical Tools
Statues & Altar Wares
SALE & CLOSEOUTS
Join our email list!
Get coupons & sale updates in your email.
Email:
Follow ISIS on:
Shop Safely & Securely
Fast Same Day Shipping!
SEARCH
(Your shopping cart contains 6 items for a total cost of $100.76)
View My Cart
10% Off Sitewide Customer Appreciation Sale, Happy Thanksgiving!>
You are here:
Home
>
Books
>
Used Books
Used books, limited quantities
Sort By:
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Most Popular
Title
Manufacturer
Newest
Oldest
10 per page
20 per page
40 per page
60 per page
100 per page
Page
of 18
FINDHORN GARDEN (USED)
Our Price:
$10.00
An amazing journey into the beliefs of the Findhorn Community.
MUTANT MESSAGE DOWN UNDER (USED) HARDCOVER
Our Price:
$20.00
COLLECTIBLE. HARPER COLLINS FIRST EDITION. Fine condition, with dust jacket. Some shipping wear on dust jacket. Very light spine slanting.
The sensational story of a 50-year-old American woman who forsakes all creature comforts to accompany a remote tribe of Aboriginals on a four-month "walkabout" through the Australian Outback, learning a whole new meaning for her life and the life of our planet. A remarkable underground bestseller originally self-published, with 370,000 copies sold.
EDGAR CAYCE REMEDIES (USED)
Our Price:
$7.00
USED, ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. Mass market paperback. SKU sticker on back, yellowing of pages, one page dog-eared. Well-loved copy.
What opens the door to disease in our body? What enables us to get well? Dr. William A. McGarey answers these questions and shows us the way to glowing good health. Guided by the teachings of Edgar Cayce, Dr. McGarey has treated thousands in his Arizona clinic. He treats the human body not as a biochemical factory but as a whole entity in time and space, affected by our consciousness and the experienced of life, now and through many incarnations. Utilizing holistic concepts that use our minds creatively to bring health to our bodies, Dr. McGarey shows us a process of healing that includes: special diets and herbs, the preparation and use of Cayce's famous castor oil packs. Effective healing massages, an exercise program, treatments for specific illnesses, including psoriasis, colitis, asthma, heart disease, arthritis, and many more, daily meditation and prayer, dreams in health and healing, a Cayce pharmacopoeia.
REVELATION THE DIVINE FIRE (USED)
Our Price:
$4.00
USED, FAIR CONDITION. Mass market paperback. Pages yellowed, back cover bent. Sticker on back cover.
How to become a spokesperson for higher entities, aliens and angels, and how to avoid getting stuck with the wrong sort of guide. First published in 1973, this is a second paperback printing dated May 1982.
Part of the "Star People" series.
HOLY BIBLE NEW INTERNATIONAL VERSION (USED)
Our Price:
$6.00
USED, GOOD CONDITION. Trade paperback, onionskin paper pages. Some edge wear. Cover is maroon leatherette bound to stiff paper, with silver lettering. Some curling of front and back covers, front cover loose from binding. Some highlighting and pencil notations. A good working copy, also good for a car copy.
Contains Old and New Testaments. Not a red letter edition, no concordance, no index. Some explanatory footnotes.
DISAPPEARANCE OF THE UNIVERSE (USED)
Our Price:
$12.00
USED, VERY GOOD CONDITION. Trade paperback. Looks new. Some shelf wear, perfect spine.
What would you do if you were sitting quietly in your living room when a mysterious couple appeared from out of nowhere--and then told you they were "ascended masters" who had come to reveal some shocking secrets of existence and teach you the miraculous powers of advanced forgiveness? When two such teachers appeared before Gary Renard in 1992, he chose to listen to them (and ask a lot of impertinent questions). The result is this startling book: an extraordinary record of 17 mind-bending conversations that took place over nearly a decade, reorienting the author's life and giving the world an uncompromising introduction to a spiritual teaching destined to change human history.
RAMTHA (USED) HARDCOVER (THE WHITE BOOK)
Our Price:
$25.00
USED, GOOD CONDITION. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket torn, repaired with tape. Edges dirty. Pages in very good condition.
The general introduction to Ramtha and his teachings now revised and expanded with a Foreword by JZ Knight, a glossary of terms and concepts used by Ramtha, a detailed index and a commentary essay showing the significance of Ramtha's teachings. It addresses questions on the Source of all existence, our forgotten divinity, life after death, evolution, love, the power of consciousness and the mind, lessons from nature, and Ramtha's ascension.
MENTAL BODY (USED)
Our Price:
$24.00
USED, VERY GOOD CONDITION. Trade paperback. Edges very slightly dirty. Some wear on top cut corner. Out of Print. No ISBN in book. 1975 Theosophical Publishing House, London, edition.
An explanation of the Theosophical concept of the Mental Body of man as the body in which the Self manifests as concrete intellect, and which is a separate and distinct vehicle of consciousness, apart from the astral and physical bodies.
THIRD MILLENNIUM (USED)
Our Price:
$10.00
USED, GOOD CONDITION. Trade paperback. Pages somewhat yellowed, two dog-eared, cover rackworn. Binding tight, pages in good condition excluding yellowing. Edges yellow but good.
Publisher Marketing:
This mesmerizing and practical manual for living in the next era provides the tools for perceiving and considering reality more fully--with dynamic implications for our practical daily lives and the communal life of the planet.
RETURN OF THE BIRD TRIBES (USED)
Our Price:
$8.00
Publisher Marketing:
The second volume of the "Starseed" trilogy: Intuitive knowledge that retells American Indian myths and spirituality.
Annotation:
The spirits of the Bird Tribes, America's prehistory inhabitants, explain the "Great Day of Purification", the 24-year earth cycle that began last August and must cleanse the planet before the actual dawning of the New Age.